2017 Schedule

 

     
  Travel/ Competitive Division      
   Local Division      
Saturday September 9th   
Stevenson High School   
1:00 NIPC Black vs West Sub  18-9
1:50 NIPC Green  vs LYONS  10-9
2:40 LYONS vs West Sub  9-13
3:30 NIPC Green  vs West Sub  6-16
4:20 NIPC Black  vs LYONS  17-8
5:10 NIPC Black vs NIPC Green  20-12
         
Sunday September 10th   
Saint Patricks High School   
9:40 Shamrock vs Lakeshore  5-10
10:30 Lakeshore vs Elmhurst  8-6
11:20 Elmhurst vs Windy City 3-14
12:10 Shamrock vs Windy City  6-20
1:00 Shamrock vs Elmhurst  9-10
         
Sunday September 10th   
Homewood Flossmor   
8:50 Homewood Flossmoor vs LAW B  
9:40 LAW B vs CAPC  
10:30 Lockport vs CAPC  
11:20 Homewood Flossmoor vs Lockport  
         
Saturday September 16th   
Lyons Township   
12:00 LYONS vs LAW B  
12:50 Windy City vs NIPC Black  
1:40 NIPC Green vs LAW B  
2:30 NIPC Black vs Lakeshore  
3:20 Windy City vs NIPC Green  
4:10 LYONS vs Lakeshore  
         
Sunday September 17th   
Homewood Flossmor   
8:00 Metea Valley Aquatics vs Homewood Flossmoor  10-10
8:50 BOLTS vs Homewood Flossmoor  10-6
9:40 BOLTS vs Metea Valley Aquatics  13-8
10:30 LAW A vs Metea Valley Aquatics  10-6
11:20 LAW A vs Homewood Flossmoor  11-7
         
Sunday September 17th   
Saint Patricks High School   
9:30 Shamrock vs Elmhurst  14-10
10:20 Shamrock vs West Sub  16-12
11:10 West Sub vs Elmhurst  9-14
12:00 St. Charles AQ vs Rambler  6-9
12:50 Elmhurst vs Rambler  4-17
1:40 St. Charles AQ vs West Sub  5-13
2:30 Shamrock vs St. Charles AQ  14-5
         
Saturday September 23rd   
Stevenson High School   
1:00 NIPC Green  vs St. Charles AQ  
1:50 St. Charles AQ vs Lakeshore  
2:40 NIPC Black vs Lakeshore  
3:30 NIPC Black vs St. Charles AQ  
4:20 NIPC Green  vs Lakeshore  
       
Saturday September 23rd   
St. Rita High School   
8:50 Team Chicago vs Elmhurst  
9:40 CHI Water Polo Club vs LAW A  
10:30 CHI Water Polo Club vs Elmhurst  
11:20 Team Chicago vs LAW A  
         
Sunday September 24th   
Lincoln Way East
8:50 LAW A vs Hinsdale Central  
9:40 LAW B vs Lockport  
10:30 LAW B vs Hinsdale Central  
11:20 LAW A vs Lockport  
         
Saturday September 30th   
Stevenson High School   
1:00 NIPC Green  vs Elmhurst  
1:50 NIPC Black  vs LAW A  
2:40 LAW A vs Elmhurst  
3:30 NIPC Black  vs Team Chicago  
4:20 NIPC Green  vs Team Chicago  
5:10 NIPC Black  vs LAW A  
         
Sunday October 1st   
Saint Patricks High School   
8:50 Shamrock vs Lakeshore  
9:40 Shamrock vs Windy City  
10:30 Lakeshore vs LYONS  
11:20 Lakeshore vs Windy City  
12:10 LYONS vs Windy City  
1:00 Shamrock vs LYONS  
       
Sunday October 1st   
Lincoln Way  East
8:50 LAW B vs POW Sandburg  
9:40 CAPC vs BOLTS  
10:30 CAPC vs POW Sandburg  
11:20 LAW B vs BOLTS  
         
Sunday October 1st   
Homewood Flossmor   
8:50 CHI Water Polo Club vs Homewood Flossmoor  
9:40 CHI Water Polo Club vs Hinsdale Central  
10:30 Homewood Flossmoor vs Hinsdale Central  
         
Saturday October 7th   
New Trier High School   
12:00 New Trier AQ Blue vs Windy City  
12:50 New Trier AQ Green vs Rambler  
1:40 Rambler vs Windy City  
2:30 New Trier AQ Green vs Windy City  
3:20 New Trier AQ Blue vs Rambler  
4:10 New Trier AQ Green vs West Sub  
5:00 New Trier AQ Blue vs West Sub  
         
Sunday October 8th   
Lincoln Way East
   
8:00 LAW A vs Team Chicago  
8:50 LAW A vs Lakeshore  
9:40 Lakeshore vs Team Chicago  
10:30 LAW B vs Team Chicago  
11:20 LAW B vs Lakeshore  
         
Saturday October 14th   
Lyons Township   
12:00 LYONS vs Windy City  
12:50 NIPC Black vs New Trier AQ Blue  
1:40 Windy City vs NIPC Black  
2:30 New Trier AQ Blue vs NIPC Green  
3:20 LYONS vs NIPC Black  
4:10 LYONS vs NIPC Green  
         
Saturday October 14th   
Loyola High School   
12:00 Rambler vs New Trier AQ Green  
12:50 LAW A vs New Trier AQ Green  
1:40 Rambler vs LAW A  
2:30 Lakeshore vs New Trier AQ Green  
3:20 Rambler vs Lakeshore  
         
Sunday October 15th   
Lincoln Way East
   
8:50 LAW B vs Metea Valley Aquatics  
9:40 CHI Water Polo Club vs Metea Valley Aquatics  
10:30 LAW B vs CHI Water Polo Club  
         
Sunday October 15th   
Saint Patricks High School   
8:50 Shamrock vs New Trier AQ Blue  
9:40 St. Charles AQ vs New Trier AQ Blue  
10:30 St. Charles AQ vs NIPC Black  
11:20 New Trier AQ Blue vs NIPC Black  
12:10 Shamrock vs St. Charles AQ  
1:00 Shamrock vs NIPC Black  
         
Sunday October 15th   
Homewood Flossmor   
8:00 Homewood Flossmoor vs POW Sandburg  
8:50 CAPC vs BOLTS  
9:40 BOLTS vs Lockport  
10:30 Lockport vs POW Sandburg  
11:20 Homewood Flossmoor vs CAPC  
         
Sunday October 22nd   
Lincoln Way East
   
8:50 LAW A vs Elmhurst  
9:40 LAW B vs Windy City  
10:30 LAW A vs Elmhurst  
11:20 LAW B vs Windy City  
         
Sunday October 22nd   
St. Charles North High School   
9:30 St. Charles AQ vs West Sub  
10:20 Metea Valley Aquatics vs LYONS  
11:10 West Sub vs Metea Valley Aquatics  
12:00 St. Charles AQ vs LYONS  
12:50 St. Charles AQ vs Metea Valley Aquatics  
         
Sunday October 22nd   
Saint Patricks High School   
8:50 Shamrock vs Rambler  
9:40 New Trier AQ Green vs Team Chicago  
10:30 New Trier AQ Blue vs Team Chicago  
11:20 New Trier AQ Green vs Shamrock  
12:10 Team Chicago vs Rambler  
1:00 Shamrock vs New Trier AQ Blue  
         
Sunday October 22nd   
Homewood Flossmor   
8:00 Homewood Flossmor vs BOLTS  
8:50 Hinsdale Central vs POW Sandburg  
9:40 BOLTS vs Hinsdale Central  
10:30 POW Sandburg vs BOLTS  
11:20 Homewood Flossmor vs Hinsdale Central  
         
Saturday October 28th   
New Trier High School   
12:00 New Trier AQ Blue vs St. Charles AQ  
12:50 NIPC Black vs St. Charles AQ  
1:40 New Trier AQ Blue vs NIPC Green  
2:30 New Trier AQ Green vs St. Charles AQ  
3:20 New Trier AQ Blue vs NIPC Black  
4:10 New Trier AQ Green vs NIPC Green  
         
Sunday October 29th   
St. Charles North High School   
9:30 St. Charles AQ vs West Sub  
10:20 St. Charles AQ vs LYONS  
11:10 LAW A vs West Sub  
12:00 LYONS vs West Sub  
12:50 LYONS vs LAW A  
1:40 St. Charles AQ vs LAW A  
         
Sunday October 29th   
Saint Patricks High School   
8:50 Shamrock vs Windy City  
9:40 Windy City vs Elmhurst  
10:30 Rambler vs Team Chicago  
11:20 Windy City vs Team Chicago  
12:10 Rambler vs Elmhurst  
1:00 Shamrock vs Elmhurst  
         
Sunday October 29th   
Homewood Flossmor   
8:00 Homewood Flossmor vs Lockport  
8:50 CAPC vs CHI Water Polo Club  
9:40 Lockport vs CHI Water Polo Club  
10:30 CAPC vs Metea Valley Aquatics  
11:20 Homewood Flossmor vs Metea Valley Aquatics  
         
Saturday November 4th   
Lyons Township   
12:00 LYONS vs LAW B  
12:50 LYONS vs New Trier AQ Green  
1:40 New Trier AQ Blue vs LAW B  
2:30 New Trier AQ Green vs LAW B  
3:20 LYONS vs New Trier AQ Blue  
         
Sunday November 5th   
Stevenson High School   
1:00 NIPC Black vs Elmhurst  
1:50 NIPC Green  vs New Trier AQ Green  
2:40 Elmhurst vs New Trier AQ Blue  
3:30 West Sub vs New Trier AQ Green  
4:20 NIPC Green  vs New Trier AQ Blue  
5:10 NIPC Black vs West Sub  
         
Sunday November 5th   
Homewood Flossmor   
8:00 Homewood Flossmor vs Hinsdale Central  
8:50 Hinsdale Central vs Lockport  
9:40 Metea Valley Aquatics vs Lockport  
10:30 POW Sandburg vs Metea Valley Aquatics  
11:20 Homewood Flossmor vs POW Sandburg  
         
Saturday November 11th   
Stevenson High School   
1:00 NIPC Black vs Windy City  
1:50 New Trier AQ Green vs Lakeshore  
2:40 Lakeshore vs Windy City  
3:30 NIPC Green vs New Trier AQ Green  
4:20 NIPC Green vs NIPC Black  
       
Saturday November 11th   
St. Charles North High School   
11:00 St. Charles AQ vs Elmhurst  
11:50 LAW A vs LYONS  
12:40 St. Charles AQ vs LAW A  
1:30 Elmhurst vs LYONS  
2:20 St. Charles AQ vs LYONS  
         
Sunday November 12th   
Lincoln Way East
   
8:00 LAW B vs BOLTS  
8:50 CHI Water Polo Club vs CAPC  
9:40 LAW B vs CHI Water Polo Club  
10:30 LAW B vs CAPC  
11:20 CHI Water Polo Club vs BOLTS