14U Fall League 2017 Schedule

 

 

Midwest 14U Fall League        
  14U                
  12U                
  Exhibition                
                   
Saturday September 9th        
Eckhart Park Pool 1330 W Chicago Ave, Chicago      
9:50 Chicago Parks 14g vs Latin 14c  10-3          
10:40 Lyons 14c vs Latin 14c  9-7          
11:30 Lyons 14c vs Chicago Parks 14g  2-10          
12:20 Chicago Parks 14c vs Chicago Parks 14b  0-10          
1:10 Chicago Parks 14c vs Windy City 14c  8-5          
2:00 Chicago Parks 14b vs Windy City 14c  8-0          
                   
                   
Saturday September 9th        
Stevenson High School        
10:30 NIPC 12c vs Chicago Parks Green 12c  10-9          
11:20 Lyons 12c vs Chicago Parks Green 12c  11-15          
12:10 NIPC 12c vs Lyons 12c  14-7          
                   
Sunday September 10th        
Fenwick         
11:20 NIPC 14c vs West Suburban 14g  12-6          
12:10 NIPC 14c vs West Suburban 14b  13-10          
1:00 LAW 14c vs West Suburban 14g  12-12          
1:50 LAW 14c vs West Suburban 14b 1-18          
2:40 West Suburban 12c vs Windy City 12c  19-3          
3:20 West Suburban 12c vs Chicago Parks White 12c  15-0          
4:10 Windy City 12c vs Chicago Parks White 12c  14-3          
                   
Saturday Sept 16th        
Latin School        
9:00 Elmhurst 14c vs Chicago Parks 14b  2-10          
9:50 Elmhurst 14c vs Latin 14c  4-8          
10:40 Latin 14c vs Chicago Parks 14b  2-12          
                   
Saturday Sept 16th        
Eckhart Park Pool 1330 W Chicago Ave, Chicago      
9:00 Chicago Parks Green 12c vs Windy City 12c  13-1          
9:50 Chicago Parks Green 12c vs Lyons 12c  11-4          
10:40 Windy City 12c vs NIPC 12c  1-17          
11:30 Lyons 12c vs West Suburban 12c 5-15          
12:20 Chicago Parks White 12c vs NIPC 12c  0-16          
1:10 Chicago Parks White 12c vs West Suburban 12c  6-9          
2:00 Chicago Parks 14g vs West Suburban 14b  5-3          
2:50 Chicago Parks 14g vs Chicago Parks 14c  5-3          
3:40 West Suburban 14b vs Chicago Parks 14c  12-3          
                   
Sunday September 17th        
Lyons         
9:50 Lyons 14c vs LAW 14c  13-9 9:50 Chicago Parks 14b vs West Suburban 14b  11-2
10:40 Chicago Parks 14b vs LAW 14c  8-1 10:40 Capc 14c vs West Suburban 14g  4-13
11:30 Lyons 14c vs Capc 14c  13-1 11:30 Elmhurst 14c vs West Suburban 14b  0-13
12:20         12:20 Elmhurst 14c vs West Suburban 14g  10-16
                   
Saturday September 23rd        
Stevenson High School        
9:00 NIPC 14c vs West Suburban 14b  10-15          
9:50 Capc 14c vs West Suburban 14b  8-15          
10:40 NIPC 14c vs Capc 14c  14-9          
                   
Sunday September 24th        
Kosciuszko Park 2732 N. Avers
9:00 Chicago Parks 14g vs Elmhurst 14c  11-0          
9:50 Windy City 14c vs Elmhurst 14c  11-5          
10:40 Chicago Parks 14g vs Windy City 14c  12-3          
11:30 St Charles AQ 14c vs Chicago Water Polo 14c  9-4          
12:20 West Suburban 14g vs Chicago Water Polo 14c  13-3          
1:10 Chicago Parks 14c vs St Charles AQ 14c  5-6          
2:00 Chicago Parks 14c vs West Suburban 14g  6-12          
                   
Saturday September 30th        
Stevenson High School        
9:00 NIPC 12c vs West Suburban 12c  6-10          
9:50 Chicago Parks Green 12c vs West Suburban 12c 7-4          
10:40 Chicago Parks Green 12c vs NIPC 12c  5-14          
11:30 East Side 14 vs Windy City 13-5          
                   
Saturday September 30th        
Fenwick         
12:30 Chicago Parks White 12c vs Lyons 12c  3-10          
1:20 Chicago Parks White 12c vs Windy City 12c  13-11          
2:10 Lyons 12c vs Windy City 12c  14-5          
                   
Sunday October 1st        
Lincoln Way East
12:10 St Charles AQ 14c vs LAW 14c  17-12          
1:00 NIPC 14c vs LAW 14c  14-8          
1:50 St Charles AQ 14c vs NIPC 14c  6-14          
                   
Saturday October 14th        
Fenwick         
10:00 Chicago Water Polo 14c vs Chicago Parks 14b 5-13          
10:50 Lyons 14c vs Chicago Parks 14b  0-6          
11:40 Chicago Water Polo 14c vs Chicago Parks 14g  0-5          
12:30 Lyons 14c vs Windy City 14c  16-10          
1:20 NIPC 14c vs Chicago Parks 14g  6-10          
2:10 West Suburban 14g vs Windy City 14c  13-11          
3:00 West Suburban 14g vs NIPC 14c 5-13          
                   
Sunday October 15th        
Lyons         
9:00 Chicago Parks 14c vs LAW 14c  8-10 9:00 Lyons 12c vs NIPC 12c  7-16
9:50 Capc 14c vs LAW 14c  2-10 9:50 Lyons 12c vs Windy City 12c  14-3
10:40 Capc 14c vs Chicago Parks 14c  2-9 10:40 Chicago Parks White 12c vs Chicago Parks Green 12c  5-8
11:30 Elmhurst 14c vs Chicago Water Polo 14c  11-7 11:30 Chicago Parks White 12c vs NIPC 12c  3-12
12:20 Lyons 14c vs Elmhurst 14c  19-7 12:20 West Suburban 12c vs Windy City 12c  8-5
1:10 Lyons 14c vs Chicago Water Polo 14c  14-9 1:10 West Suburban 12c vs Chicago Parks Green 12c  7-9
                   
Saturday October 21st       
Stevenson High School  
9:00 Latin 14c vs St Charles AQ 14c  5-12          
9:45 Latin 14c vs Capc 14c  9-1          
10:30 St Charles AQ 14c vs Capc 14c  15-2          
11:15 East Side 14 vs Windy City 11-4          
 12:00  NIPC 14c    Windy City 12-0          
12:45 East Side 14    NIPC 14c exh          
Saturday October 28th        
Fenwick     
1:00 Chicago Water Polo 14c vs Latin 14c  6-11          
1:50 Chicago Water Polo 14c vs Windy City 14c  7-12          
2:40 Latin 14c vs Windy City 14c  8-4          
3:30 10&U Game open to all Athletes                
Sunday November 5th        12U Championship
Lyons         
9:50 Lyons vs Windy City  17-7 9:50 NIPC vs West Suburban Coed  10-6
10:40 Chicago Parks White vs Windy City  12-4 10:40 Chicago Park Green vs West Suburban Coed  4-5
11:30 Chicago Parks White vs Lyons  7-11 11:30 Chicago Parks Green vs NIPC  7-17
                   
Sunday November 12th        14U Championship
Lincoln Way West        21701 Gougar Rd New Lenox IL 60451
9:40 Windy City (8th) vs West Suburban boys (5th) 12-8          
10:30 LAW (7th) vs Latin (6th) 15-14          
11:20 Windy City vs Latin 7-6          
12:10 West Suburban vs LAW 16-10          
                   
Sunday November 12th        14U Championship
New Trier HS Northfield Campus 7 Happ Rd Northfield, IL

8:40 Elmhurst (9th)   New Trier AQ            
9:30 Chicago Water Polo (10th) vs CAPC(11th)            
10:20 Loser 9th vs 12th vs Loser 10th vs 11th            
11:10 Winner 9th vs 12th vs Winner 10th vs 11th            
12:00 St Charles AQ(1st) vs West Suburban girls (4th)            
12:50 NIPC (2nd) vs Lyons (3rd)            
1:40 Loser 1st vs 4th vs Loser 2nd vs 3rd            
2:30 Winner 1st vs 4th   Winner 2nd vs 3rd